Zpx

qsfp 100g

QSFP-100G Optical modules Features and benefits of Cisco QSFP modules Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 100G Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 100GBASE interfaces where applicable Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP-100G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

14/1/2019 · Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name FS Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected] Connector MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type MMF Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type

4.8/5(171)

16/4/2017 · Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SM-SR Vendor Name FS Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Max Cable Distance 2km Connector LC duplex Transmitter Type DML CWDM Cable Type

4.9/5(27)

11/1/2019 · Check Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC10M compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable data sheet (10-meter, AOC, QSFP28 to QSFP28) and price list on FS.COM, buy it now! A: Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, FS.COM DACs also

4.8/5(38)

8/11/2019 · Arista Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4 Vendor Name FS Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected] Connector MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type MMF Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type

4.8/5(171)
 · PDF 檔案

QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO, 100m over OM4 MMF MPO-12 (12 fibers) QSFP-40/100-SRBD 100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP Transceiver, LC, 100m OM4 MMF LC QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver

QSFP28 100GBase-L4 Optics for up to 10km transmission over serial SMF Is this page helpful?

7/9/2018 · Arista Networks Compatible QSFP-100G-ER4 Vendor Name FS Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF Transmitter Type 4x EML Receiver Type APD DDM/DOM

5/5(7)

13/4/2018 · Juniper Compatible JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Vendor Name FS Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps Wavelength 1310nm* Max Cable Distance 10km Connector LC duplex Cable Type SMF Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DFB Receiver Type PIN DDM

4.7/5(156)

100GBASE-BXSR OM4 100m 850nm 70C Is this page helpful?

 · PDF 檔案

high-density and low-power 400G, 100G, 40G, 25G, 10G, 1G, and 100M Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper. To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of applications, Arista offers a wide choice of OSFP, QSFP-DD, QSFP and SFP

The QSFP-100G series of the QSFP28 Ethernet module can be installed in PLANET switch products with 100GBASE-SR4/LR4 QSFP28 interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (multi-mode, MPO) to up to 10 kilometers (single-mode

QSFP28 100G base PSM4 optics for up to 500 m transmission over parallel SMF Home By Category By Product Overview & Specifications Supported Platforms Supported Interface Modules

100G Lambda MSA defines 100G PAM-4 optical signaling and encoding, FEC and link characteristics for 100G and 400G applications using 100Gb/s per optical channel for 2km and 10km reaches. The MSA will leverage the IEEE 802.3 draft specifications and

Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over multi-mode or single-mode fiber. 4 Gbit

SFP Types ·

PLANET QSFP-100G series consists of Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with

Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR Compatible 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1271/1291/1311/1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)This 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 transceiver is compatible with Cisco networking equipment and equivalent to Cisco QSFP

Check QSFP-100G price from the latest Cisco price list 2020. #No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price Quote Sheet 1 QSFP-100G-LR4-S

400G QSFP-DD 100G QSFP28 50G QSFP28 50G BiDi QSFP28 25G SFP28 25G BiDi SFP28 25G WDM SFP28 25G/100G 转换光模块 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 10G/40G光模块 40G QSFP+ 10G SFP+ 10G BiDi SFP+ 10G CWDM SFP+ 10G DWDM SFP+ 10G DWDM SFP+可调模块 10G XFP 10G/40G 转

Browse our portfolio of 100G QSFP28 Transceivers – 100G QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) optical transceivers are widely used by Internet Service Providers, Mobile Operators and Data Centers globally as QSFP28 has become dominant form factor

The 100G QSFP28 optical module is packaged in the same way as the 40G QSFP-optical module, and all use four fibre channels to transmit data, except that the transmission rate of each optical fiber channel of the 100G QSFP28 optical module can reach up

QSFP-100G-SR4-S – Cisco Compatible Transceiver 1000 GIG is dedicated to providing customers with outstanding standards-compliant products and services. Our state of the art testing facility incorporates cutting edge instrumentation to ensure our products

We sell original Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S and QSFP-100G-LR4-S at prices you won’t find anywhere else. We offer new sealed Cisco 100G QSFP we buy back from overstock, as well as used 100GBASE transceivers from Cisco Excess, enabling us to sell 100G

所有 qsfp 產品信息, 供求信息, 公司信息和相關圖片都是由網站用戶發布的, EC21對此不承擔法律責任. 但是EC21尊重知識產權, 版權, 商標權, 商業秘密以及其他個人的權利, 同時希望網站所有用戶遵守該原則. 關於產品信息發布的政策, 請點擊這裡.請

200G/400G QSFP-DD (QSFP Double Density) Transceivers Eoptolink’s QSFP28-DD, QSFP56-DD is addressing the technical challenges of achieving a double-density high speed 200G/400G interface, electrical interfaces will employ eight lanes that operate up to 25 Gbps NRZ modulation or 50 Gbps PAM4 modulation, providing solutions up to 200 Gbps or 400 Gbps aggregate.

QSFP-DD 400G Eoptolink’s EOLD-134HG-5H-M QSFP-DD DR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 500m singlemode fiber.They are operating on 1310nm wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital

Planet QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver US$ 79.00 Add to cart Quick View Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver US$ 79.00

This Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-PSM4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the

QSFP-100G-CLR4 QSFP-100G-CWDM4 QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite Rate and give feedback: Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of

QSFP-100G-LR4 Arista (100GBase-LR4) Optical Transceiver Full downloadable spec sheet: QSFP-100G-LR4 FluxLight’s QSFP-100G-LR4 is a Arista® compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data

The CWDM4 MSA targets a common specification for low cost 100G optical interfaces that run up to 2 km in data center applications. The MSA uses CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology with 4 lanes of 25 Gb/s optically multiplexed onto

The difference between QSFP vs QSFP+ vs QSFP28 has been stated clearly in this article. Though QSFP is thought as QSFP+, when talking about 40G, actually we mean QSFP+. QSFP+ vs QSFP28 mainly differs in data rate and breakout connection. So you

QSFP-100G-LRL4 – Arista Compatible – 100GBASE-LRL4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km LC DOM Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-LRL4 – Arista Compatible – 100GBASE-LRL4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km LC DOM Transceiver Module Brand: GBICS $884.88) Write a Review

28/8/2019 · The Cisco®40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution

 · PDF 檔案

100G Optics and Cabling Q&A Document www.arista.com 4 Are there any 100G transceivers that allow the use of standard duplex multi-mode fiber? Yes – Arista offers two 100G transceivers that operate over duplex multimode fiber: The QSFP-100G-SWDM4,

首頁 關於歐普 產品介紹 Transceiver光纖模組 100Base Module 1G Module 2.67G SFP Transceivers 4G SFP Transceivers 10G SFP+ Transceivers 25G SFP28 Transceivers 40G QSFP+ Transceivers 100G QSFP28 Transceivers 400G QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC

SFP/SFP+/QSFP 光纖收發器 光纖網路轉換器機架 10G光纖網路轉換器 超高速光纖網路轉換器 高速光纖網路轉換器 網路延伸器 工業級乙太網路介面轉換器 工業級串列介面轉換器 光纖旁路交換器 類比視訊光纖轉換設備 SFP/SFP+/QSFP 光纖

Welcome To The 100G PSM4 MSA PSM4 is a multi-vendor, multi-technology optical interface standard for 100Gbps optical interconnects. It utilizes a parallel single mode fiber infrastructure to support reaches of at least 500 meters. It allows for support by multiple

About Us The QSFP-DD MSA will define a new pluggable form factor that supports 8 high speed electrical interfaces connecting to the host. This will include a mechanical module, a 2×1 Cage with connector, thermal, pinout and management specifications. The

10Gtek’s QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly features eight differential copper pairs, providing four data transmission channels at speeds up to 28Gbps per channel, and meets 100G Ethernet (4x25Gbps) and InfiniBand EDR (Enhanced Data Rate

Single Wave QSFP28 100G QSFP28 DR Single Lambda 100G PN: EOLQ-131HG-O-5H-X Eoptolink’s EOLQ-131HG-O-5H QSFP28 DR 100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 500m single mode fiber.

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent

7/10/2018 · QSFP(Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable):四通道SPF接口(QSFP),QSFP是为了满足市场对更高密度的高速可插拔解决方案的需求而诞生的。 这种4通道的可插拔接口传输速率达到了40Gbps。很多XFP中成熟的关键技术都应用到了该设计中。

狀態: 發問中

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver (SMF, 1295~1310nm, LC, 10km, DOM) This 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver is compatible with Cisco networking equipment and equivalent to Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S.

Check QSFP-100G- price from the latest Cisco price list 2020. #No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price Quote Sheet 1 QSFP-100G-LR4-S

generation of 800G optics modules that will use eight lanes of 100Gbps, and offers backwards compatibility with 100G QSFP. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by

Eoptolink’s EOLQ-851HG-02 QSFP28 SR4 100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics

Source Photonics』 100G QSFP28 transceivers are fully compliant with applicable MSA specifications and industry standards.